FANDOM


Oddball Infobox-1-
Terminal This article, Machina Federation, was written by Ajax 013. Please do not edit this fiction without the writer's permission.
MachinaSymbol
Machina Federation
Political information
Constitution

Covenant of Primus

Head of State

Machina Lineage Elders

Head of Government

Machina Lineage Elders

Commander-in-chief

Delegate

Executive branch

Machina Lineage Elders

Legislative branch

Machina Lineage Elders

Judicial branch

Machina Lineage Elders

Societal information
Capital

Kastella

Official language

Machinik

Currency

Vorns

Historical information
Date of establishment

Circa 2100 AD

  [Source]


History

Birth of the Federation

Cousins Calling

Necros War

Machina Civil War

Government Organization

Laws

  • Religion is illegal for all Machina
  • Unless it is imoral, dangerous or unethical, no scientific advancment is to be surpressed
  • The Cyberisation Law, dictating the final choice between taking on a Frame or become a primarily organic being

Armed Forces

Ranks

Structure

Expeditionary Force: A expeditionary force consists of three Infantry Task Groups, two Mechanized Task Groups, two Rapid Reaction Task Groups, a Armoured Task Group, a Artillery Task Group, A air support Group, a Ground Support Group and a Logistics Task Group.
Command Task Group
Infantry Task Group: Infantry groups are the main force of a Expeditionary Force.
Command Combat Group
Infantry Combat Group
Armoured Task Group: Armour groups contain all organic armour assets for armoured engagement.
Command Combat Group
Armoured Combat Group
Artillery Task Group: Artillery groups contain the organic rocket, artillery, mortar, missile and anti-aircraft assets.
Command Combat Group
Artillery Combat Group
Mechanized Task Group: A mechanized group mixes light infantry and armour
Command Combat Group
Mechanized Combat Group
Rapid Reaction Task Group: A rapid reaction group is light infantry with integrated mechanized and air support.
Command Combat Group
Mobile Infantry Combat Group: A Combat Group consists of a Command Section, Infantry Section, Support Section, Vehicle Section and Air Section
Command Section: A command section consists of a Prime in CO position, a Senior Leader XO, a Junior Executor, a Specialist and a Soldier with a radio pack. Attached to the Command Section is two Shock squads, with a Junior Executor, a Senior rifleman, a Senior Gunner and four Stormers, with one acting as a specialist.
Infantry Section: A infantry section is lead by a Junior Leader and a Chief Rifleman and has four squads.
Squad: Each squad is lead by a Senior Rifleman, a Junior Rifleman and has two specialists and a mixture of Soldiers and Junior Soldiers.
Element: A element is a five man group in each squad
Support Section: A support section consists of three heavy weapon squads, one Siege squads and a recon squad.
Heavy Weapon Squad: A heavy weapon section consists of a Senior gunner with sighting gear and four Junior Gunners with heavy weapons
Siege Squad: A siege squad consists of a Senior gunner with sighting gear and four junior gunners with siege guns
Recon Squad: A recon squad consists of a Chief Rifleman and six junior rifleman to soldier ranked men.
Vehicle Squad: A vehicle squad consists 7 various light APCs and IFVs
Air Squad: The Air Squad consists of four Savage Gunships and three Avenger Gunships.
Air Group
Command Combat Group
Air Combat Group:
Ground Support Group
Command Combat Group
Transport Combat Group:
Ground Support Combat Group:

Planets

Galaxymap2

The dark blue area is the Machina's territory, perched on the outer arm of the galaxy, directly behind the USR

Hadean System

  • Primus
  • Primacron
  • Unicron
  • Thrush
  • Tsathoggua
  • Eibon
  • Dread
  • Westenra
  • Belegaer
  • Galleon
  • Mina
  • Thuvia
  • Kerchak
  • Kala
  • 221B
  • Aouda Fogg
  • Ayrton
  • Thulsa Doom
  • Dun Scaith
  • Bit-Yakin
  • Gwahlar
  • Thugra Khotan
  • Thoth-amon
  • Yag-Kosha
  • Numedides
  • Frehley's Comet

Colonies

  • Asterope System
  • Naiad
  • Dryad
  • Alpha Centauri System
  • Chiron
  • Nessus Prime
  • Omnicron Ceti System
  • Hasseran
  • Alpha Piscis Austrini System
  • Daritha
  • Galra System
  • Doom
  • Pollux
  • Nemon
  • Oran
  • Arus
  • Azazel asteroid belt
  • Archa system
  • Archa Seven
  • Archa Nine
  • Beta
  • Beta Four
  • Beta Nine
  • Alpha IX
  • Animatron
  • Antilla
  • Athenia
  • Bk'n
  • Com
  • Combatron
  • Daffodil II
  • Deneb IV
  • Dromedon
  • Elba
  • Junkion
  • Floron III
  • Gigantion
  • Omnitron
  • Opulus
  • Paradron
  • Praumn
  • Regulon IV
  • Salvvatan System
  • Salvvatan VI
  • Salvvatan VIII
  • Vehicon
  • Velocitron
  • Vespa III
  • Mic'rho Zone
  • V'tary




Factions in the Revenant Era
Alliance of United Races

United Earth Government/UNSC | Sangheili Republic/Swords of Sanghelios | The Freeholds | The Warbound | The Veiled Dominion | Frontier League | Independent Yonhet States

Covenant Successors

Storm Covenant | Covenant Remnant | Servants of Abiding Truth

Confederacy of Former Covenant States

The Demiurge | Jiralhanae Kingdoms | Kig-Yar Union | The Hegemony | Covenant of Blood | Tzxyzyl Hives | Empire of Koroku | Thuria Ascendancy

Unaffiliated

Yanme'e Hives | The Syndicate | New Colonial Alliance | The Banished | Apostles of Might

Ancient

Forerunner Empire | The Flood

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.